Warehouse Project 2013 Lineups

Published on July 24th, 2013

The Warehouse Project returns this September for another twelve-week series of unique events in Manchester.

Below is the schedule for the 2013 season. We hope you like the look of what is coming up and as ever there will be more artists added to the various events over the coming weeks. There will also be full details on the closing parties which, as usual take place across New Years Eve and New Years Day. Tickets for all shows will go on-sale at 9am this Friday 26th July.

This season feels like it will mark the end of another chapter in the WHP story. Please stay tuned for all updates.

“For twelve weeks this city is ours..”

 

FULL LINE-UPS 2013 LINE-UPS:

WHP13 Opening – Friday 27th September
Axwell, Armand van Helden, Mark Knight, MK, Thomas  Gold, No ID, Stefano Noferini, Alan Braxe, Flashmob, George Andrews, Krysko, Matt Everson
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

Welcome to The Warehouse – Saturday 28th September
Seth Troxler, Loco Dice, Carl Craig, Jupiter Jazz (Maceo Plex & Danny Daze), Dixon, Davide Squillace, Joy Orbison, The Martinez Brothers,Tale of Us, Kink – Live, Guti, Ejeca, Hot Since 82, PBR Streetgang
Time: 19:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £28.50

Armin Van Buuren – Friday 4th October
Armin van Buuren, W&W, John O’Callaghan, Jochen Miller, Jordan Suckley, Lange, Menno De Jong, Craig Connelly, Beat Service, Chris Metcalfe, James Rigby plus more to be announced
Time: 20:00 – 04:00   Ticket Price: £28.50

Paradise – Saturday 5th October
Jamie Jones, Maya Jane Coles, Art Department, Damian Lazarus, Infinity Ink – Live, Dyed Soundorom, Lee Foss, Cassy, Richy Ahmed, Alex Arnout b2b Clive Henry, Robert James, Russ Yallop, Digitaria
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

WHP & 50 Weapons Presents… Modeselektion – Friday 11th October
Moderat, LFO, Pantha du Prince, Dopplereffekt, Modeselektor djs, Marcel Dettmann, Ben Klock, Scuba, Dusky, George Fitzgerald, Karenn – Live ft Blawan & Pariah, Ben UFO, Zomby, Cosmin TRG, Boddika, Martyn, Benjamin Damage & Doc Daneeka, Anstam, Greg Lord, means&3rd
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00

Rudimental Presents… - Saturday 12th October
Rudimental – Live, Andy C (4hrs), David ‘Ram Jam’ Rodigan, Bondax, Jazzy Jeff, Buraka som Sistema(DJ Set), Gorgon City, DJ EZ, Snakehips, Darq E Freaker, Yasmin & Woz, Kidnap Kid, Scruffizer, Manik, Monki, Compa, Juicy DJs , Jonny Dub, Rich Reason plus very special guest Lee Scratch Perry
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00

Size Matters – Friday 18th October
Steve Angello, Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano, AN21, Third Party, Max Vangeli, Qulinez, Tim Mason, Matt Everson, Nick Coulson, Leo Slater, No Curfew
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

Resident Advisor – Saturday 19th October
Richie Hawtin, Nicolas Jaar – Live, Seth Troxler, Heidi, Eats Everything, Subb-an, Gaiser – Live, Move D, Will Saul, Kowton, Dro Carey, Akkord, IVVVO, Krysko, Nic Baird
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

The Knife – Friday 25th October
With Special Guests.
Full 3 room line-up to be revealed.
Time:19:30 – 03:00   Ticket Price: £20.00

Curated by Julio Bashmore – Saturday 26th October
Julio Bashmore (Only WHP13 performance), Laurent Garnier, Derrick Carter, Breach, Cassius, Bicep, Metro Area – Live, Henrik Schwarz – Live, FCL, Motor City Drum Ensenmble, Space Dimension Controller, Velour, Jus-Ed, Karizma, Funkineven, Andres, Krysko
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00

Bestival & WHP Presents… – Friday 1st November
Hot Chip, Chic ft. Nile Rodgers (Last European show of 2013), 2manydjs, Rob da Bank, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs (DJ Set), Toddla T, Aeroplane, Waze & Odyssey, Horse Meat Disco, Maribou State, Krystal Klear, Sophie (Numbers), Pedestrian, Drop The Mustard, Now Wave DJs
Time: 20:00 – 04:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

WHP & Field Day Presents: Curated by Four Tet and Caribou – Saturday 2nd November
Four Tet, Daphni, Madlib, DOOM, Ben UFO & Pearson Sound, Thom Yorke (dj set), Joy Orbison, James Holden, Floating Points, Evian Christ, Kyle Hall, Wookie, Happa, DJ Barely Legal, Iration Steppas, Jonny Dub
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

Annie Mac Presents… – Friday 8th November
Major Lazer, Chromeo, Annie Mac, Diplo, Duke Dumont & MNEK, Cyril Hahn, Cashmere Cat, T Williams, Shadow Child, French Fries,
Room 3: Phantasy Erol Alkan, Daniel Avery, Nadia Ksaiba, Connan Mockasin (DJ Set), Ghost Culture
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

The Warehouse Project Presents… – Saturday 9th November
PHOENIX, Bipolar Sunshine, Now Wave DJs
Full line-up to be announced
Time: 19:30 – 03:00   Ticket Price: £20.00

Friday 15th November – WHP CLOSED

Saturday 16th November – The highlights of this event will be broadcast on Radio 1.
Full info to follow.

Curated by Disclosure – Friday 22nd November
Disclosure – Live, Pusha T, Breach, Bicep, Dusky, George Fitzgerald, Justin Martin, Oneman, T Williams, Tourist – Live, Zed Bias, Krysko, Greg Lord, Now Wave DJs
Time: 20:00 – 04:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

Chibuku – Saturday 23rd November
Nero, Boys Noize, Redlight – Live, Gesaffelstein, Jack Beats, B-Traits
Room 2: Jaguar Skills, Shy FX, Breakage b2b Dismantle, Mista Jam, Friction, P Money, Mele, Northbase
Numbers: Jackmaster, Spencer, DJ EZ, Paul Woolford
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £22.50/ £25.00

Hospitality – Friday 29th November
Room1: Netsky (dj set), Camo & Krooked, High Contrast, Danny Byrd, SPY, Fred V & Graffix, Nu:Logic, Etherwood
Room2: Zinc, Mark Pritchard ft Trim & The Ragga Twins, Dub Phizix, Strategy, Mele, Hannah Wants, Roska & Jamie George, Paleman, Indigo
Room3: Calibre, d-Bridge, Enei & Kasra, Krust, Klute, Foreign Concept
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £22.50/ £25.00

WHP & Paxahau present: Movement Saturday 30th November
Sven Vath, Loco Dice, Maya Jane Coles, Nina Kraviz, Chris Liebing, Marcel Dettmann, Adam Beyer, Damian Lazarus, Scuba, Chez Damier, Joy Orbison, Levon Vincent, Kyle Hall, Andrew Weatherall, Jay Daniel, Means&3rd, Greg Lord & Krysko
Time:16:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

Bugged Out! – Friday 6th December
The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set), Dave Clarke, Eats Everything, Erol Alkan, Bicep, Optimo, Boddika, Hot Since 82, Trevino, Gerd Janson, Justin Robertson, James Holroyd, Greg Lord, Krysko
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £28.50

Circo Loco Saturday 7th December
Apollonia: Dyed Soundorom, Dan Ghecacia & Shonky; Dixon, Davide Squiilace, The Martinez Brothers, Cassy, Mathias Tanzmann, Rich Ahmed, DJ Qu, Tania Vulcano, Mano le Tough, Cirillo, Delano Smith, Boris Werner, Andrew Grant, System of Survival
Time: 18:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

WHP & NOW WAVE Presents: Sounds of the near Future – Friday 13rd December
Flying Lotus, Captain Murphy (European Debut. Exclusive), Rustie, Lapalux, J-Rocc (Stones Throw), Éclair Fifi
Room 2: Jamie xx, John Talabot, Cashmere Cat, Kutmah, xxxy, Jon K
Room 3:  Eliphino, Two Inch Punch, Illum Sphere, Chris Read (BBE), Jonny Dub, Rich Furness & Andrew Hill
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00/ £28.50

Heidi presents the Jackathon – Saturday 14th December
Heidi, Kerri Chandler, Cajmere, Magda, Deetron, Skream, Jimmy Edgarl, Jackmaster, Dusky, Huxley, Hot Since 82, Catz n Dogz, Kim Ann Foxman, Alexis Raphael, Citizen, Krysko, Pirate Copy, plus very special guests Azari & III – Live (First EU show for 18 months. Exclusive UK performance)
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00

Diynamic – Saturday 28th December
Solomun, Stimming – Live, David August, H.O.S.H, Karmon, Nick Curly, Adana Twins, Pirate Copy, Oliver Drops, Leon Riley, Under DJs, Pete Zorba, plus more tba
Time: 20:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £25.00

NYE at The Warehouse Project – Tuesday 31st December
Line-up to revealed. Early Bird tickets on sale now.
Time: 19:30 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £28.50

The Closing Party – Wednesday 1st January 2014
Line-up to revealed. Early Bird tickets on sale now.
Time: 17:00 – 05:00   Ticket Price: £28.50

www.thewarehouseproject.com